Privacy Police

Following are details about the protection of personal data by MSCommodin Group. While browsing in this web site, you automatically accept the rules of use and security established herein.

Security and Protection of Personal Data

The security of personal information is a priority for MSCommodin Group. This website strives to provide the highest level of security using advanced technology. We adhere to the requirements of the National Law of Protection of Personal Data, No. 25326 and its complementary regulations.

Your Privacy

MSCommodin Group respects your privacy. All information that you provide us will be treated with utmost care and as safely as possible, and will only be used in accordance with the limits set out in this document.

General recommendations on privacy protection

You also have an important role to play in protecting your privacy. If you are a minor, ask permission from your parents or guardians before disclosing your personal information to anyone online.

Errors / Omissions

The information and material contained in this website has been checked for accuracy, however, such information and materials are provided without any express or implied guarantee. MSCommodin Group assumes no responsibility for any error or omission in such information and material.

Protection of personal data

The information and/or data voluntarily provided through our website or through the services accessed, or promotions that you participate, may be included in the database owned by MSCommodin Group in order to perform management and maintenance of our relations with you, enabling us to send information about our products, newsletters, advertising, new offers, promotions or for conducting statistical and market research.

Rights of access, rectification, update, and deletion

In compliance with such privacy policy, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, updating and deletion, contacting MSCommodin Group via email. To this end, you need to specify your name, address and telephone number. No third party outside MSCommodin Group, except in cases covered by the legislation, has access to information and/or personal information from users of our website.
In no event MSCommodin Group shall assign to third parties personal data from children who access the portal.

Cookies

In order to offer personalized service and preferential treatment, it is necessary to have cookies enabled in your browser to use all services provided by MSCommodin Group.
These elements serve to identify a specific person, and their use will be purely technical, to provide better service to users and allow the implementation of advanced content.
These cookies will not serve commercial studies or give information about browsing habits of users. The user can disable the use of cookies through browser options, though MSCommodin Group cannot guarantee in this case the correct operation of all the services offered on this site.

Confidentiality and security in processing personal data

MSCommodin Group commits to treat as absolutely confidential the personal data of the user, taking the necessary security measures of technical and organizational nature to ensure its safety and prevent alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorized access.
Our company ensures, to the possible extent and in accordance with the current state of technology, the confidentiality and integrity of the data and information provided by users to meet the above-mentioned purposes.

Unsolicited Commercial Communications

MSCommodin Group will not send advertising or promotional content via e-mail, or other equivalent electronic media, without been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipients.
The provisions of the preceding paragraph shall not apply when there is a contractual relationship and prior contact details of the recipient had been obtained with the express consent.

Disclaimer about intellectual property

This site includes contents, texts, documents, advertising materials, drawings, technical material or of any other kind, databases, audios, softwares, corporate badges, logos, brands, graphic designs, combinations of elements, logos and images, which are protected by intellectual or industrial property rights that MSCommodin Group owns or detain legal license.
In this sense, it is strictly forbidden the complete or partial reproduction, public communication, modification, processing, copying, distribution, or any form of exploitation and manipulation of this website, its technical devices, contents, applications, source codes, designs, selection and presentation of materials and, in general, regarding the information contained in this website.

It is also forbidden to decompose, perform reverse engineering or, in general, transmit or make derivative works of the computer programs necessary for the operation of and access to this website and the services contained herein as well as perform with respect thereof any act of exploitation.

Services provided by third party

MSCommodin Group is not responsible for the use or the adequacy of the services provided by third parties (tools, digital accesses, market researches, etc.), nor by the suspension of these services, so it is excluded from any liability for damages of any kind that may result from them. Users also agree to use the services or content for personal use only, and will not make any direct or indirect commercial exploitation.